Timetable - TERM 1 2017

We endeavour to keep the timetable as consistent as possible throughout the year, however it is subject to change dependent on class numbers and teacher availability. Enrolments are now being taken for term 1.

Please note that we do not take new students in syllabus classes during term 2 and term 4.

This timetable is effective from term 1 2017 until the end of term 2. There are minor changes to the timetable in term 3 as some grades move up in class duration time.

 

studio one - monday
3.30 - 4.00

Pre-Primary

JA
4.00 - 4.45

Primary Ballet 2

JA
4.45 - 5.30

Junior Ballet 1

JA
5.30 - 6.15

Junior Ballet 2

JA
6.15 - 7.15 Intermediate Jazz 1A ES
7.15 - 7.45

Private Lesson

 

ES
7.45 - 8.45 Advanced Jazz 1 ES
studio two - monday
3.45 - 4.30

Level 3 Hip Hop

CM
4.30 - 5.30

Level 7 Hhop

CM
5.30 - 6.15

Elementary Jazz 3B

 

ES
6.15 - 7.15

Level 8 Hip Hop

CM
7.15 - 7.45

Senior 5 Crew

CM
7.45 - 8.15 Troupes  
studio three - monday
4.00 - 4.45

Junior Jazz 3

 

TH
4.45 - 5.45

Intermediate Jazz 3A

 

TH
5.45 - 6.30

Elementary Jazz 2B

TH
6.30 - 7.30

Intermediate Ballet 2

 

TH
7.30 - 8.30

Solo Seal Jazz

 

 
8:45 - 9:15 Musical Theatre 'Diamonds' CR/TH
studio one - tuesday
9.45 -10.15

Sparkles (3yrs)

 

RF
10.15 - 11.15

Dancercise

RF
3.45 - 4.30

Level 2 Hip Hop

CA
4.30 - 5.15

Level 1 Hip Hop

CA
5.15 - 6.00

Elementary Jazz 3A

ES

 

6.00 - 7.00 Intermediate Jazz 2A ES
7.00 - 8.00

Contemporary Level 6

ES
studio two - tuesday
4.00 - 4.45

Junior Jazz 3

 

KM
4.45 - 5.30

Contemporary Level 1

KM
5.30 - 6.15

Contemporary Level 2

KM/SW
6.15 - 7.00

Contemporary level 3

SW
7.00 - 8.00

Contemporary Level 5

OJ
8.00 - 9.00

Contemporary Level 7

ES
studio three - tuesday
4.00 - 4.45 Elementary Jazz 2A TH
4.45 - 5.30

Elementary Jazz 1A

AS
5.30 - 6.15

Elementary Ballet 3

TH
6.15 - 6.45

Troupe

 
6.45 - 7.45

Intermediate Jazz 3B

TH
     
studio one - wednesday
4.00 - 4.45

Elementary Jazz 1A

 

TH
4.45- 5.30

Elementary Jazz 3A

 

AS
5.30 - 6.00

Intermediate Jazz Troupe 'The Greatest'

 

KM
6.00 - 6.45 Elementary Jazz 2B SW
6.45 - 7.45 Intermediate Jazz 1B AS
7:45 - 8:45 Senior Hip Hop CA/CM
studio two - wednesday
4.00 - 4.30

Junior/Int Contemporary Troupe 'Monsters'

 

CR
4.30 - 5.30

Level 9 Hip Hop

 

CA
5.30 - 6.30

Level 10 Hip Hop

CA
6.45 - 7.45

Hip Hop Open

CA
7.45 - 8.45 Hip Hop Solo Seal CA
 

 

 
studio three - wednesday
3.45 - 4.30

Junior Jazz 1

 

SW
4.30 - 5.15

Junior Jazz 2

KM
5.15 - 5.45

Junior Jazz Troupe

KM
5.45 - 6.15

Junior Hip Hop Troupe

SW/PM
6.15 - 7.00

Elementary Jazz 1B

TH
7.00 - 8.00

Intermediate Ballet 1

TH
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate Ballet 2 TH
studio one - thursday
3.45 - 4.30

Primary Jazz 2

 

CR
4.30 - 5.30

Level 4 Hip Hop

PM
5.30 - 6.30

 

 

 
6.30 - 7.30

Intermediate Jazz 3B

 

CR
7.30 - 8.00

Troupe

 

 
8:00 - 8:30 Troupe  
studio two - thursday
3.45 - 4.30

Elementary Jazz 1B

 

TH
4.30 - 5.15

Elementary Ballet 2

TH
5.30 - 6.15

Elementary Jazz 2A

ES
6.15 - 7.00 Elementary 3B ES
7.00 - 8.00 Intermediate 3A ES
8:00 - 8:30 Intermediate Lyrical Troupe 'Somewhere We Know' ES
studio three - thursday
3.45 - 4.30

Primary Jazz 1

ES
4.30 - 5.30

Intermediate Jazz 2A

 

ES
5.30 - 6.30

Advanced Jazz 1

 

TH
6.30 - 7.30

Solo Seal

TH
7.30 - 8.00

Senior Jazz 'The Huntsman'

KM
8:00 - 8:30 Senior Contemporary 'Sirens' CR
studio one - friday
3.45 - 4.45

Level 5 Hhop

CA/SW
4.45 - 5.30

Elementary Ballet 2

OH
5.30 - 6.30

Intermediate Ballet 1

 

OH
6.30 - 6.45

Private Lesson

OH
6:45 - 7:30 Elementary Ballet 3 OH
7:30 - 8:00 Private Lesson OH
studio two - friday
3.45 - 4.30

Junior Ballet 3

OH
4.30 - 4.45

Private Maia Perry

OH
4.45 - 5.45

Level 6 Hip Hop

CA/PM
5.45 - 6.45

Intermediate Jazz 1A

ES
6.45 - 7.45 Intermediate Jazz 1B ES
studio three - friday
4.00 - 4.45

Junior Jazz 2

CR
4.45 - 5.45

Contemporary Level 4

LL
5.45 - 6.45

Contemporary Level 8

LL
6.45 - 7.45 Contemporary Level 9 LL
 

 

 
     
studio one - saturday
9:00-9:45

Strength/ Con

 

CR
9:45-10:30

Stretch Class

CR
10:30-11:30

Musical Theatre

CR
studio two - saturday
9.30 - 10.00

Pre-school Jazz & Ballet

KM
10.00 - 10.45 Primary Ballet 1 KM
studio three - saturday